Valiance Proposal Supporters

Click here to add your name!

Valiance Proposal Unofficial Badges

Aethelmearc
Euriol of Lothian
OP, OL
AethelmearcMahin Banu TabriziOP, Baroness of the Court
AethelmearcLord Jok MacPhersonAoA
AethelmearcTHL Maeve Ni Siurtain
AethelmearcMistress Arianna of WynthropeOP OL and Kingdom Deputy Youth Marshal
AethelmearcBaron Friderich SwartzwalderKDEM Combat Archery
AethelmearcBaron Edward HarbingerArchery Marshal Thrown Weapons Marshal Adult Rapier Marshal Youth Rapier Marshal Youth Heavy Combat Marshal Atl-Atl Marshal Sling Marshal
AethelmearcBaron Perote CampbellRapier and thrown weapon marshal
AethelmearcBaroness Anastasie DeLaMoureArchery Thrown Weapons Atl-Atl Sling Fencing Youth Fencing Marshal
AethelmearcDame Hrefna UlfvarinnsdottirOP
AethelmearcTHL Rachel Dalicieux
AethelmearcTHL Aodhan MacMichaelScarlet battery
AethelmearcMestari Urho WaltterinenOP, Order of the Scarlet Guard
AethelmearcTHL Juan Miguel CezarGoA
AethelmearcLogan of ArgyleBeen in the SCA for Aethelmearcyears
AethelmearcLady Peronelle l'YmagiereAoA
AethelmearcLady Máirin Ó NialláinAoA Order of the Golden Alce (Archery)
AethelmearcDona Gabrielle de WinterCollege of Sylva Vulcani
AethelmearcDon Po Silvertop the RogueBarony of the Endless Hills
AethelmearcBarwnes Nest ferch RysShire of Sterlynge Vayle
AethelmearcLady Megan the Mad!!!Barony Marche of the Debateable Lands
AethelmearcTHL Brada AethelwardHOM Scarlet Guard, HOM Millrind
AethelmearcShishido Tora GozenLynda WeinerOP, OL
AethelmearcTaranach McLeodEd PaulsenAoA, Order of the Millrind (kingdom service), Sycamore (kingdom arts & sciences)
An TirHL Iurii LevchenichBarony of Adiantum AoA Goutte de Sang Grail of the Summits – Martial Grail of the Summits – Service Senior Archery Marshal Senior TW Marshal Arcuarius to Archos Gawin of Kevelioc Deputy to Archos Trewpeny (The Honorable Lady Johanna) Adiantum Archery Marshal Deputy to Lord Kevin Sorok Adiantum Thrown Weapons Marshal
An TirDominico TaddioCheval et du Lion Premier lancer -Barony of Aquaterra
An TirArchos Aline de SeezOGGS Goutte de Sang Jambe de Lion Senior Target Archery Marshal Order of Insula Magna
An TirMaster John MacandrewOP OGGS Sr Target Marshal Order of the Hafoc Chief Archer - Shire of Hartwood
An TirGryffyth ap MadynAoA Arcuarius to HL Logaire Mac Lochlainn (Loric). Deputy Baronial Archer of Wyewood
An TirThe Honorable Lady Nicolin BrayGoA Barony of Madrone
An TirThe Honorable Lady Angharat verch ReynulfGoA Barony of Blatha an Oir. Arcarius to HL Tristan de Ver Courtier of Blatha an Oir AoA GdS JdL (36 years now?)
An TirLord Tymme LytefelowGdS Order of the Grey Goose Shaft Archery Scores Deputy for the kingdom of An Tir Senior Target Archery Marshal.
An TirLord Harold of HartwoodAoATarget Archery Marshal
An TirBiǫrn biarnyir Atlason
An TirLady Sadb an FheadhaCurrent Archery Champion of the Barony of Dragon's Mist Yeoman to 12. His Excellency Finn Grim the Baron of Dragon's Mist Arcuarius to the Honorable Lord Brendan StrongBow who is of the Order of the Gray Goose Shaft
An TirLady Katelin de IrlandeGdS JdL Order of the Grey Goose Shaft Chief Archer of the Barony of Wyewood Senior combat target and thrown weapons marshal
An TirDame Macha the DeterminedOP, been An Tir Equestrian Marshal and organizer of Equestrian events like Gulf Wars
An TirHL John de PercyKingdom Protector (Archery Champion currently) Order of the Goutte de Sang (GOA-service) Order of the Grey Goose Shaft (GOA-archery) Senior Armored Combat Marshal Senior Target Archery Marshal Barony of Wyewood
An TirTHL Alis inghean RuaidhriOrder of the Grey Goose Shaft
An TirLord William Godfrey of HamiltonAoA, taught the Shire of Tymberhavene how to do archery
An TirDuncan of AberfoyleDavid Graham
An TirHalima al-RakkasaLinda J. DoerksenOP, Apprentice to Mistress Gudrun (Madelen l'Incomplet), GdS, JdL, Carp, (Tir Righ...) Etoile d'Argent, Red Flame, Silver Pillar, Beacon of Insula Magna
An TirNorman of EoforicNorman MossAOA
An TirAnna von EngelbergNancy GriffithGoA
AnsteorraPlachoya SobakaShadowlands/Ravens Fort
AnsteorraMaster Mateo Montero de Madrid
AnsteorraEarl Gerard MacEanruig
AnsteorraHL Samuel ap Dewi
AnsteorraLuke of Lochmere Barony of Lochmere
AnsteorraEdward du BoisGary WoodAoA
AnsteorraCenturion Vincenti da MuranoOrder of the Centurion (fighting), Arc d'Or, Star of Merit (service), and Sable Storm (service). Past Royal Huntsman (Kingdom Archery Champion)
AnsteorraMargherita de MantuaOrder of Arc d"Or, Star of Merit, and Sable Storm. Current Royal Hunstman. Do lots of Costuming
AnsteorraTrista of HellsgateTrista LutzAoA, Past Royal Lancer
AnsteorraArthur BlackmoonRobert SloanGoA
ArtemisiaBirgit av BirkaOL
AtenveldtLady Camére de MisericordiaAoA Forester Archery Marshal
AtenveldtLord Doughal StewartBrian LaphamAOA
AtlantiaTHL Naran NumuchiOrder of the Yew Bow Bow Khan of the Great Dark Horde
AtlantiaLord Cameron de GreyCompanion of the Yew Bow, Kings Missiliers
AtlantiaBaron Colum MaxwellBarony of Stierbach
AtlantiaLord Janyn Fletcher of LancastreschireAoA DEM TA
AtlantiaDietrich SaphirRegional Deputy Marshal Target Archery (VA) Companion of the Order of the YewBow (GoA) Companion of the Opal (service) Archery Rank Bowman Elite Baronial Archery Marshal (Barony of Stierbach) Protege to Mistress Rhonwen verch Tuder (OP OL)
AtlantiaDame Lorelei GreenleafeOP
AtlantiaTH Lady Gwenhwyfar de HwytintonGoA Order of the Golden Lance
AtlantiaLord Sigvat Odvarson of MidrealmAoA in Meridies and Midrealm honorary citizen of Glenn Abhann known as Sigvat the Generous by the Kingdom of Calontir
AtlantiaTHL Mathurin KerbussoGoA
AtlantiaDrachenwaldShire of Thamesreach Principality of Insulae Draconis Chatelaine
AtlantiaBaron Percival de la RocqueOP an over the hill Squire to Duchess Kaylah Combat Archer Target Archer and Marshal Thrown Weapons participant
AtlantiaLady Shannon inghaen Bhriain ui DhuilleaínShannon DillonOrder of the Opal (AoA, Atlantia), Marksman (East), former Baronial Archery Champion (Lochmere, Atlantia)
AtlantiaLuke of Lochmere
AtlantiaLady Shannon inghaen Bhriain uí DhuilleaínBarony of Lochmere Atlantia -where I play. Barony of Concordia of the Snows East -where I live-.Marksman -East Kingdom
AtlantiaGodai KatsunagaGordon Kinnie Order of the Yew Bow, the Golden Dolphin, the Pearl
AtlantiaNaran NumuchiNicholas Order of the Yew Bow
AvacalMaster Alen BendbowOP Yeoman Emeritus Elder of Avacal Order of the Silver Wolf (Old Borealis) Goutte de Sang AoA Augmentation of Arms Senior Heavy Target and Thrown weapons Marshal Herald of Sigelhundas Deputy Knights Marshal of Sigelhundas Arcuarius to Master Douglas Cameron of Skye. Joined in July AS 25.
CaidLord Dafydd ap ThomasAoA Captain of Archers - Barony of Gyldenholt Order of the Argent Arrow Order of the Crescent Sword Senior Range Marshal
CaidTHL Nikolaos PhaistosGoA
CaidLord Paul StoddardAoA Barony of Starkhafn Order of the Argent Arrow Forrester Archery Marshal
CalontirThe Honorable Lord Cian Rhys GravenorOrder of the Arc d'Or Royal Huntsman (x2) Target Archery Marshal Combat Archery Marshal Thrown Weapons Marshal
CalontirLadyship Alessandra de PiroBoga Fyrd Cross of Calontrava Torse Leather Mallet QED for Chivalry Archery and thrown weapons marshal Calontir Score Keeper Deputy Mounted Archery
CalontirRufus TenstoneDennis BrewerOrder of the Torse, Leather Mallet of Calontir
CalontirRufus TenstoneDennis BrewerHarp argent (Caid), leather mallet (Calontir), Torse (Calontir)
EaldormereMagistra Nicolaa de BractonOP OL Baroness
EaldormereEinar Inn Austrifara Josepsson
EaldormereDafydd ap SionOL, OP, Baron of Septentria, 7th Ludicrous Archer
EaldormereBaroness Nicolette Bonhomme of CarolingiaOL
EaldormereMarrin von WaldburgJenna HeglerAoA, Maiden's Heart
EaldormereBrendan HunterstonTHL, Order of Thorbjorns Hammer, Order of the Wain
EastHrotger of AujumMoL and Archery MIT Shire of Glenn Linn
EastBaron Colin Ursell of CarolingiaOrder of the Sagittarius for Archery
EastLady Máirghrèad GhearrAoA Order of the Silver Crescent Southern Region
EastThegn Thorlaeifr HvitskeggBarony of Settmour Swamp SAG Grand Master Bowman Captain of Archers
EastLady Brigit inghean ui DhomhnaillAoA GoA Order of the Silver Crescent(service) Mistress of the Lists: Barony of Carillion former Chancellor of the Exchequer: Barony of Carillion Squire and Protoge to Duke Master Sir Gavin Kilkenny of Kilkarren Barony of Carillion
EastSigvaldi the Ramcurrently residing in the Crown Lands
EastThe Honorable Lady Eadgyth aet StaeningumOrder of the Silver Crescent TW Marshal TW Central Region Deputy EK TW Royal Rounds Scorekeeper EK Clerk of Laws
EastRagnarr two AxEldest member order of Sagittarius First ludicrous bow man with a hand bow
EastHrafn orthlokar of House Stigandr
EastLady Deirdre Dowdall Vyronsdottir
EastKatherine StanhopeKaren TatroDuchess, Lady of the Rose, Mistress of Pelican and Laurel, Companion of the Silver Crescent, Maunche, Sagittarius and Golden Lance, Tyger of the East.
EastMaster Godric of HamtunRaymond SpragueOrder of the Pelican, Order of the Silver Cresant, AOA, Order of the Sagittarius
EastGalefridus PeregrinusOP
EastAnne "of the fuzzy hat" GryffythMelanie Anne LissAoA
Gleann AbhannLord Edmund of PenyngtonO.A.B. Live Weapons Marshal
Gleann AbhannTHL Egil HaraldssonOrder of the Arrow and Bolt, Order of the Combatant Ram
Gleann AbhannRebekah of NewcastleMichaele EdwardsAoA
Gleann AbhannDafyddAp y KynithRichard DunaganAoA ,GoA ,Kings Bannerman , Order of the Diamond Chalice, Court Barony ,Order of the Arrow and Bolt , Gleann Abhann Yeoman ,Combatant Ram ,Rams Heart , Marble Chalice ,Eye of the Ram , Meridien Broken Bow , Meridien Split Arrow , Meridien Queens Yeoman,Order of The Axe , Axemoor Baronial Yeoman . Axemoor Heavy weapons champion ,Live weapons marshal , Combat archery authorization marshal
Gleann AbhannLord Hrafn KnútssonO.J.R., O.A.B. Live Weapons Marshall, Sheriff of Grey Niche
KingdomSCA NameMundane NameTitle(s)
LochacLord Luan an FaelAoA Captain of Archers Shire of Darton Golden Tear (service) Knock (archery) Rapier (rapier) Order of Prometheus (teaching) Wreath of Valour 25+ year veteran of the SCA. Senior Marshal Target Marshal Heavy combatant combat archer target archer fencer.
LochacRioghan of SaarlandsRyan QuiggAoA, OGT, MG, RG, OST, OoN
LochacClaricia filia Wilelmi dapiferiLynlee O'Keeffe
LochacCuilen Ó CaoimhColin O'KeeffeTarget Archery Marshall
LochacDarius FreemanDamon DainesAoA, Tear, Nock
LochacMairi of KilravockNatasja RoseAoA
LochacWilliam Du BonneyTerry ArnoldAoA
LocharcLord Wintherus AlbanAoA, Period Division Archer
MeridiesLady Etain ingen Ui ChonchobhairOrder of the Broken Bow, Order of the Split Arrow, Order of the Meridian Cross
MeridiesLady Isabella de SunderbachAoA
MeridiesLady Etain ingen Ui ChonchobhairAoA Order of the Broken Bow Order of the Split Arrow
MeridiesLegend of Loch an Fhraoich Thorleifr Jargeirsson
MeridiesRonan MacMortonAoA GoA Order of the Broken Bow Order of the Split Arrow Order of Meridian Weaponmasters 8 times Yeoman to Her Majesty Highest ranked Kingdom Archer Former commander of archers for the Kingdom Former Deputy Earl Marshal for Live Weapons for the KIngdom.
MeridiesLord William of HawkmoreAoA Live weapons and Archery Marshal for 7 years
MeridiesBaron Christopher Greyformerly of Trimaris and Atlantia
MeridiesBaroness Alinore Wyndover
MeridiesLady Bella RoseAoA, Minister of Children of Barony of Glaedenfeld
MeridiesDeirdre Dowdall VyronsdottirSherry HuskeyAoA, Order of the Oleander, Sable Pillar, D.U C.K Devoted unique company if keepers
MeridiesBaronessa Lucilla da CefaluStephanie RossCourt Baroness, FTB, GoA, Order of the Sanguine Mountain, Order of the Broken Bow, AoA
MeridiesFrancesca Carolyn HAoA
MeridiesAlexander Kegan MacAonghaisCharles AndersonAOA,1983,Ansteorrra
MeridiesMadame Cynthia du PontAoA, Baronial Huntsman for Glaedenfeld, Meridian Cross, Order of the Guiding Hand, Comet Argent. An Tir: Thrown Weapons Marshal, Alpine A & S Scholar of the Principality of the Summits, Order of the Jewel, A & S Grail, Adiantum Baronial Brownie.
MiddleLady Siobhán an Einigh of ConnachtOrders of the Torse and Willow Archery Marshal
MiddleLady MarchtAoA Purple Fret
MiddleLady Elizabeth Eve MacFarlaneAPF ODB
MiddleGrey OddssonOrder of the Dragons Heart (service) Order of the Green Wood (archery) Dragons Flight (archery household) and Purple frety Archery Marshal 30+ years. Thrown weapons marshal 15+ years. Rapier Rat and marshal. Equestrian authorized. I say "MY SKILLS MATTER"
MiddleMistress Arrienne AshfordOP
MiddleLady Meliora Leuedai de ArdescoteAoA OPF
MiddleHonorable Lord Greybarr of WayneGreenwood Company Purple Fret Dragon's Barb archery marshall Pennsic Archery Champion's team for over 20 years
MiddleForester Padraig MacRaighneOrder of the Dragon's Heart [GoA] Purple Fret Dragon's Flight 25+ years as an Archery Marshal and participant
MiddleThe Honorable Lady Kiltigern MacClibarnAmy RosePurple Fret White Chamfron Order of the White Lance Heavy Marshal Equestrian Marshal
MiddleThe Honorable Lady Lornia of MidhurstOrder of the Dragon's Heart Purple Fret (x3) Dragon's Barb archery marshal
MiddleWalter T LongstrideThomas Dale BelmontAofA
MiddlePrudence of ColleahRachel C.AoA, OCK
MiddleBaron Eamon macGowanBarony of Roaring Wastes
MiddleBrianne MacAuleyLaurakay HartAoA, Purple Fret
MiddleAElfric the KestrellPrincipal of Order of the Greenwood Company, Middle Principal for Archery, Thorbiorns Hammer, EAldormere GOA,GOA
MiddleBeorn of DelvingrimLester WattsAoA
MiddleAline SwynbrokeRebecca von GrooteOL
MiddleSigvat Odvarson James Bryant AOA
MiddlePadraig MacRaighneFrederick FentersAoA, OPF, Companion of the Greenwood Company (GoA for Archery), ODH (GoA for Service), APF (Service award) and 2 group awards for archery and service in the Middle Kingdom
MiddleEamon MacGowanChris NewellBaron Roaring Wastes, Order of the Greenwood, Order of the Dragons Barb ,Award of the Purple Fret AOA
NorthshieldMaster Viði HovdestadOP
NorthshieldMistress Jois Corbet
NorthshieldTHL John Bartholomew of Flanders
Northshield THL Toussaint de Caluwe
NorthshieldBaroness Moira nic Connell the StrongbowOrder of the Greenwood, Order of the Aquila et Fulmen, Court Baroness for service to the archery community, Archer Commander for the Barony of Jararvellir at least twice (maybe three), and archery marshall for at least 25 years.
NorthshieldLord Rurik HrorerkersonAoA
NorthshieldThe Honorable Lord Arnbjørn KarlssonWesley AdamsGoA, Order of the Aqulia et Fulmen Order of the Hand of Tyr Target Archery Marshal Thrown Weapons MiT
NorthshieldThe Honorable Lady Alissende de MontfauconTammy ThompsonGoA, Order of the Dester, Equestrian Marshall, former Constable of the Cavalry
NorthshieldSean O'Floinn of the MistsCalontir
NorthshieldThomasina FairamayMelissa NicholsArcaurius, AoA, Order of the Panther's Torch
NorthshieldMaddelena 'Raven' de RicciDebra Anding FioreAoA, Argent Comet, Guiding Hand
NorthshieldLord Brian Robert MacDougallBrian K. DeaverSimple AoA, Torse
NorthshieldGavin KynadeGeorge OakesGoa, Order of the Arc d' Or, Order of the Argent Palm, Order of the Argent Estoile(x3), Order of Trimarian Gratitude, Order of the Trade Winds, Trimaris
NorthshieldReyne TelariusRobyn BeckerGoA, Companion of the Yewbow
OutlandsTHL Leofsige O Caoimh called LyssaOrder of the Iron Rain (Sharparrow - GOA-Archery), Order of the Stag (GOA-Service), Order of the Flower (GOA-Arts), Deputy Archer General, Barony of Dragonsspine
OutlandsLady Katelin de Irlande. Companion of the Stag's HeartCompanion of the Stag's Heart, Companion of the Aspen of Caerthe. Canton of Hawks Hollow Barony of Caerthe
OutlandsThe Honorable Lady Cecilia Caterina da FirenzeFlower of the Outlands Companion of the Dragon's Fire former Baronial Captain of Archers
OutlandsGavin KynadeGeorge OakesGoa, Order of the Arc d' Or, Order of the Argent Palm, Order of the Argent Estoile(x3), Order of Trimarian Gratitude, Order of the Trade Winds, Trimaris
OutlandsReyne TelariusRobyn BeckerGoA, Companion of the Yewbow
OutlandsAngharad verch CenyddAmy DolphinOP 5510, AoA, Lionsdale Archery Champion XLVIII
OutlandsTHL Eric Morrison of ThistlekeepDavid SwayzeSharparrow, Golden Pheon, Stag of the Outlands
TrimarisHL Kateryna atte HagenesGoA, current Captain of the Rangers (Live Weapons DEM) Companion of the Arc d'Or archery rank of Grand Master Bowman Protege to Duchess Islay Elspeth of Glen Meara
TrimarisSeamus The BrewerMichael HuskeyN/A
TrimarisSlaine ingean ui SeachnasaighAoA
TrimarisBrun CanutessonBryan FountainOrder of the Red Company, (Middle) / Order of the Split Arrow, Meridies
TrimarisMaria de AndalusiaMaria HallBaroness
WestSean O'Floinn of the Barony of the Westermark
WestLady Sibéal Inghean AlaxandairAoA, Target Archery Scorekeeper and Marshal
WestBaron Stephen de la BereCB Target AM Principality of Oertha
WestLady Simha di AbramoChristina PolansAoA, Archer
WestEsperanza Susanna FlechaSuzanne OlsonBaroness
WestValgard av MorsTravis GoodmanBaron
WestSven olafssenDoug munitzGOA, AOA, companion of kings missiliers, companion of the opal. Kings award of excellence silver knot silver thunderbolt
AnsteorraJames HowardJake Martin
MiddleLuiza VincenteGabriela M DantasAoA (Lady)
MiddleSiobhán an Einigh of ConnachtAlessandraAoA (Calontir), Torse (Calontir), Willow (Mid)
Gleann AbhannSarah de WarenneSarah CurnuttAoA, OJR, OOC, SLE
EastMatteo GenoveseMatt SoucyAoA
AethelmearcMaster Morien MacBainStephen VandevanderOP, Order of the Millrind, Order of the Scarlet Battery, etc.
LochacWilliam WhitelockeMichael Pruscino
MiddleCountess Aibhilin ni DhomhnaillDebby InmanAoA, Willow, Dragon's Barb, Purple Fret, Order of the Evergreen, Order of the Company of the Greenwood, Order of the Rose, Dragon's Heart
MiddleEarl Sir Tarquin the RedDan InmanAoA, Dragon's Barb, Dragon's Tooth, Purple Fret, Dragon's Heart, Knight of the SCA
MiddleRose de la CumbeKate ReisAoA
MiddleFritz KatterbachTyler ReisAoA
AnsteorraLord Ray ap DewiAoA
NorthshieldSusanna Sparke of Cheshire Sonja Ziegler
MiddleWolfgang Von MettenJason BrownAoA
An TirAmber of house awry Amber Posten AoA
AethelmearcOlafr the MercenaryAdam J. SchusterAoA, Order of the Keystone
An TirEtole' Marchant Robin BeginOGGS, Gout, Jam de Lion, AoA
An TirSophia AlandRachel PollackAoA
An TirStella FenixNancy Begin AoA
An TirStephen of House AwryStephen TaborAoA, Order of the Goutte de Sang
MiddleMelissa Di ConstantinoMelissa GradenAOA,ODB
MiddleIngvarr SveinssonDavid GradenAOA
MiddleWolfgang Von MettenJason BrownAoA
Gleann AbhannEgil HaraldssonHarold MartinAOA, GOA, Order of the Bow and Blade, Order of the Combatant Ram, Order of the Onyx Chalice, Order of the Silver Lamp

Valiance Proposal Committee